Is 2 Pack Island Sauce (9.5 Oz Each) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- heavy cream
- cream
- butter
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Macadamia Nuts, Cream (Heavy Cream, Milk, And Less Than 0,5% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Coconut Puree, Butter, White Chocolate, Coconut Rum, Natural Flavorings And Color
Check 2 Pack Island Sauce (9.5 Oz Each) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Pack Island Sauce (9.5 Oz Each) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
2 Pack Island Sauce (9.5 Oz Each) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


