Is (2 pack) Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme, 13 oz Jar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • 2% of dried egg whites

2% of dried egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Egg Whites, Cream Of Tartar, Xanthan Gum, Artificial And Natural Flavor

Check (2 pack) Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme, 13 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 pack) Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme, 13 oz Jar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingDipping