Is (2 pack) KA-ME STIR-FRY - THAI RIBBON NOODLES, 14.2oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Lactic Acid.
Check (2 pack) KA-ME STIR-FRY - THAI RIBBON NOODLES, 14.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) KA-ME STIR-FRY - THAI RIBBON NOODLES, 14.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Where to buy
(2 pack) KA-ME STIR-FRY - THAI RIBBON NOODLES, 14.2oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


