Is (2 pack) Karo Dark Corn Syrup, 16 fl oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Refiners' Syrup, Caramel Flavor, Salt, Sodium Benzoate (Used To Protect Quality), Caramel Color

Check (2 pack) Karo Dark Corn Syrup, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 pack) Karo Dark Corn Syrup, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnackingTopping