Is (2 Pack) Ken?s Steak House Lite Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Sodium And Calcium Caseinates, Partially Hydrogenated Oil, Garlic, Onions, Spice, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Polysorbate 60, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As
Check (2 Pack) Ken?s Steak House Lite Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Ken?s Steak House Lite Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Ken?s Steak House Lite Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


