Is (2 Pack) Kikkoman Noodle Soup Base Memmi, 10 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- naturally brewed soy sauce
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Bonito Extract (Fish), Natural Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Succinic Acid, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A
Check (2 Pack) Kikkoman Noodle Soup Base Memmi, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Kikkoman Noodle Soup Base Memmi, 10 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Kikkoman Noodle Soup Base Memmi, 10 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


