Is (2 Pack) Knorr Vegetable Homestyle Stock 4.66 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Palm Oil, Carrots, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Leeks, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Red Bell Peppers, Parsley, Maltodextrin (Corn, Potato), Celery, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Onion Juice Concentrate, Spices, Locust Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Mustard Oil, Coconut Oil, Sulfur Dioxide (Used To Protect Quality)
Check (2 Pack) Knorr Vegetable Homestyle Stock 4.66 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Knorr Vegetable Homestyle Stock 4.66 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Knorr Vegetable Homestyle Stock 4.66 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


