Is (2 Pack) Kool-Aid Sweetened Sharkleberry Fin Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 19 oz Jar Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Red 40, Tocopherol And Bha
Check (2 Pack) Kool-Aid Sweetened Sharkleberry Fin Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 19 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Kool-Aid Sweetened Sharkleberry Fin Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 19 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Crystal Light Sugar Free Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.8 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Concord Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 2.01 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Strawberry Orange Banana Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 2.4 oz Can
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Kool-Aid Sweetened Sharkleberry Fin Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 19 oz Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


