Is (2 Pack) Kool-Aid Sweetened Sharkleberry Fin Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 19 oz Jar Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Red 40, Tocopherol And Bha
Check (2 Pack) Kool-Aid Sweetened Sharkleberry Fin Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 19 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Kool-Aid Sweetened Sharkleberry Fin Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 19 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Crystal Light Sugar Free Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.8 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Concord Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 2.01 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Strawberry Orange Banana Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 2.4 oz Can
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Kool-Aid Sweetened Sharkleberry Fin Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 19 oz Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


