Is (2 pack) McCormick Bag 'n Season Original Chicken Cooking Bag & Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz Envelope Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices (Including Paprika, White Pepper, Turmeric), Potato Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Garlic, Disodium Inosinate and Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers), Extractives of Paprika, and Natural Flavor.
Check (2 pack) McCormick Bag 'n Season Original Chicken Cooking Bag & Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz Envelope against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) McCormick Bag 'n Season Original Chicken Cooking Bag & Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz Envelope in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 pack) McCormick Bag 'n Season Original Chicken Cooking Bag & Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz Envelope is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


