Is (2 pack) McCormick Garlic Salt, 5.25 oz Bottle Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Garlic, Calcium Silicate (to Make Free Flowing), and Garlic Oil.

Check (2 pack) McCormick Garlic Salt, 5.25 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 pack) McCormick Garlic Salt, 5.25 oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep