Is (2 pack) McCormick Gourmet Global Selects Mediterranean Herb & Salt Blend, 1.62 oz Bottle Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Garlic, Spices (Including Red Pepper, Oregano, Fennel), Red Bell Pepper, Lemon Peel and Sunflower Oil.

Check (2 pack) McCormick Gourmet Global Selects Mediterranean Herb & Salt Blend, 1.62 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 pack) McCormick Gourmet Global Selects Mediterranean Herb & Salt Blend, 1.62 oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SaltyGarlickyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingTopping