Is (2 pack) McCormick Meat Loaf Seasoning Mix, 1.5 oz Envelope Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onion, Dextrose, Salt, Spices (Including Paprika, Celery Seed, Black Pepper), Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Soy Protein and Wheat Gluten, Garlic, Caramel Color, Malted Barley Flour, Yeast Extract, and Natural Flavor.
Check (2 pack) McCormick Meat Loaf Seasoning Mix, 1.5 oz Envelope against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) McCormick Meat Loaf Seasoning Mix, 1.5 oz Envelope in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 pack) McCormick Meat Loaf Seasoning Mix, 1.5 oz Envelope is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


