Is (2 pack) Milkadamia Latte Da Barista Macadamia Milk, 32 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- calcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macadamia Milk (Filtered Water, Macadamias), Cane Sugar, Calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Yam Flour, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate
Check (2 pack) Milkadamia Latte Da Barista Macadamia Milk, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Milkadamia Latte Da Barista Macadamia Milk, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Milkadamia Milk – Unsweetened – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 6)
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
(2 pack) Milkadamia Latte Da Barista Macadamia Milk, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


