Is 2 Pack | Minute White Rice, Instant White Rice (72 oz.) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
1 tbsp vegetable oil 2 cups Minute White Rice 2 eggs, lightly beaten 1 cup chicken broth 1 cup frozen stir-fry vegetables, thawed 3 tbsp soy sauce 1 green onion, thinly sliced (optional) toasted sesame seeds (optional)
Check 2 Pack | Minute White Rice, Instant White Rice (72 oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Pack | Minute White Rice, Instant White Rice (72 oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
2 Pack | Minute White Rice, Instant White Rice (72 oz.) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Rice · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
CookingSide Dish


