Is (2 pack) M&M’s Peanut Butter & Jelly Candy, 8.6 oz Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, LACTOSE, PEANUTS, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, PALM OIL), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND SUNFLOWER OILS), CORNSTARCH; LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP, SALT, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORS (INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), PROPYL GALLATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, GUM ACACIA.
Check (2 pack) M&M’s Peanut Butter & Jelly Candy, 8.6 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) M&M’s Peanut Butter & Jelly Candy, 8.6 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 pack) M&M’s Peanut Butter & Jelly Candy, 8.6 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


