Is (2 pack) Morton All-Purpose Iodized Sea Salt, 26 Oz Canister Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Calcium Silicate, Dextrose, Potassium Iodide
Check (2 pack) Morton All-Purpose Iodized Sea Salt, 26 Oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Morton All-Purpose Iodized Sea Salt, 26 Oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 pack) Morton All-Purpose Iodized Sea Salt, 26 Oz Canister is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Can, Granule
Flavor
Salty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishingMeal Prep


