Is (2 Pack) Mott's Unsweetened Blueberry Applesauce, 3.9 oz Cups, 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Apple Puree Concentrate, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Blueberry Puree, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check (2 Pack) Mott's Unsweetened Blueberry Applesauce, 3.9 oz Cups, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Mott's Unsweetened Blueberry Applesauce, 3.9 oz Cups, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Mott's Unsweetened Blueberry Applesauce, 3.9 oz Cups, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


