Is (2 pack) Mott's Unsweetened Mixed Berry Applesauce, 3.9 oz Cups, 6 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Water, Raspberry Puree, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juices (For Color), Apple Puree Concentrate, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors

Check (2 pack) Mott's Unsweetened Mixed Berry Applesauce, 3.9 oz Cups, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 pack) Mott's Unsweetened Mixed Berry Applesauce, 3.9 oz Cups, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep