Is (2 Pack) NESTLE MILO Chocolate Flavored Nutritional Drink Mix 14.1 oz. Canister Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Barley Malt Extract, Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Calcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Ascorbic Acid, Ferric Pyrophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Artificial Flavor, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12

Check (2 Pack) NESTLE MILO Chocolate Flavored Nutritional Drink Mix 14.1 oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 Pack) NESTLE MILO Chocolate Flavored Nutritional Drink Mix 14.1 oz. Canister is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast