Is (2 Pack) NESTLE MILO Chocolate Flavored Nutritional Drink Mix 14.1 oz. Canister Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b12
  • calcium phosphate

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Barley Malt Extract, Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Calcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Ascorbic Acid, Ferric Pyrophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Artificial Flavor, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12

Check (2 Pack) NESTLE MILO Chocolate Flavored Nutritional Drink Mix 14.1 oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 Pack) NESTLE MILO Chocolate Flavored Nutritional Drink Mix 14.1 oz. Canister is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast