Is (2 Pack) NESTLE MILO Chocolate Flavored Nutritional Drink Mix 14.1 oz. Canister Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Barley Malt Extract, Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Calcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Ascorbic Acid, Ferric Pyrophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Artificial Flavor, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check (2 Pack) NESTLE MILO Chocolate Flavored Nutritional Drink Mix 14.1 oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) NESTLE MILO Chocolate Flavored Nutritional Drink Mix 14.1 oz. Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nestle Nesquik Chocolate Flavored Syrup
Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Chocolate - 4pk
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
(2 Pack) NESTLE MILO Chocolate Flavored Nutritional Drink Mix 14.1 oz. Canister is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


