Is 2 pack of 10.5 oz Montchevre Fresh Goat Cheese with Blueberry Vanilla -Kosher - Total 21oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized goats milk

cultured pasteurized goats milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized goats milk, sweetened dried blueberries (blueberries, sugar), salt, vanilla extract, enzymes.

Check 2 pack of 10.5 oz Montchevre Fresh Goat Cheese with Blueberry Vanilla -Kosher - Total 21oz against your own diets in the app.