Is 2 pack of 10.5 oz Montchevre Fresh Goat Cheese with Blueberry Vanilla -Kosher - Total 21oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- cultured pasteurized goats milk
- enzymes
cultured pasteurized goats milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized goats milk, sweetened dried blueberries (blueberries, sugar), salt, vanilla extract, enzymes.
Check 2 pack of 10.5 oz Montchevre Fresh Goat Cheese with Blueberry Vanilla -Kosher - Total 21oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 pack of 10.5 oz Montchevre Fresh Goat Cheese with Blueberry Vanilla -Kosher - Total 21oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


