Is 2 pack of 10.5 oz Montchevre Fresh Goat Cheese with Blueberry Vanilla -Kosher - Total 21oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized goats milk
cultured pasteurized goats milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized goats milk, sweetened dried blueberries (blueberries, sugar), salt, vanilla extract, enzymes.
Check 2 pack of 10.5 oz Montchevre Fresh Goat Cheese with Blueberry Vanilla -Kosher - Total 21oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 pack of 10.5 oz Montchevre Fresh Goat Cheese with Blueberry Vanilla -Kosher - Total 21oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


