Is 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Chips in a Pickle Dill Flavoured Potato | 6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RUSSET POTATOES, CANOLA OIL, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR), WHEY POWDER (MILK), SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), ONION POWDER, DILL WEED, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Chips in a Pickle Dill Flavoured Potato | 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Chips in a Pickle Dill Flavoured Potato | 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish