Is 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Chocolate & Peanut Butter Joe-Joe's | 6.8 Ounce a Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- partially defatted peanut flournonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SANDWICH COOKIES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], SUGAR, SOYBEAN OILCOCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE], INVERT SUGAR SYRUPSEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC PALM OILCOCOA EXTRACT [WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, COCOA], NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, COFFEE POWDER)PEANUT BUTTER COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOURNONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER])DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALIWHEY POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR).
Check 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Chocolate & Peanut Butter Joe-Joe's | 6.8 Ounce a Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Chocolate & Peanut Butter Joe-Joe's | 6.8 Ounce a Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Chocolate & Peanut Butter Joe-Joe's | 6.8 Ounce a Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


