Is 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Thai Lime & Chili Cashews - High Quality | ( 1 LB ) a Pack | Buy from RADYAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Chili Powder, Dried Thai Lime Leaves, Salt
Check 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Thai Lime & Chili Cashews - High Quality | ( 1 LB ) a Pack | Buy from RADYAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Thai Lime & Chili Cashews - High Quality | ( 1 LB ) a Pack | Buy from RADYAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Thai Lime & Chili Cashews - High Quality | ( 1 LB ) a Pack | Buy from RADYAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


