Is 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Tiniest Chocolate Chip Cookies | 8 Ounce a Pack Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check 2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Tiniest Chocolate Chip Cookies | 8 Ounce a Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

2 Pack of Trader Joe’s Tiniest Chocolate Chip Cookies | 8 Ounce a Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go