Is (2 Pack) P.A.N. White Corn Meal, Harina De Maiz Blanco Precocida, 35.27 Oz (1 Kg) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Precooked White Corn Meal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check (2 Pack) P.A.N. White Corn Meal, Harina De Maiz Blanco Precocida, 35.27 Oz (1 Kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) P.A.N. White Corn Meal, Harina De Maiz Blanco Precocida, 35.27 Oz (1 Kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 80 Count - 73.2 Oz
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 18 Count - 16 Oz
Martha White Self Rising Corn Meal Mix with Hot Rize, 2 Lb Bag
Where to buy
(2 Pack) P.A.N. White Corn Meal, Harina De Maiz Blanco Precocida, 35.27 Oz (1 Kg) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule


