Is (2 pack) PBfit Peanut Flour Baking Blend, Gluten-Free & Non-GMO, 11g Protein 10% DV, 24 oz Bag Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Oat Fiber, Xanthan Gum

Check (2 pack) PBfit Peanut Flour Baking Blend, Gluten-Free & Non-GMO, 11g Protein 10% DV, 24 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 pack) PBfit Peanut Flour Baking Blend, Gluten-Free & Non-GMO, 11g Protein 10% DV, 24 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep