Is (2 pack) PBfit Peanut Flour Baking Blend, Gluten-Free & Non-GMO, 11g Protein 10% DV, 24 oz Bag Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Oat Fiber, Xanthan Gum

Check (2 pack) PBfit Peanut Flour Baking Blend, Gluten-Free & Non-GMO, 11g Protein 10% DV, 24 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 pack) PBfit Peanut Flour Baking Blend, Gluten-Free & Non-GMO, 11g Protein 10% DV, 24 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep