Is 2 Pack, Semilla SdB, Brazil Nuts, Yellow Box, 10 grams (Pack of 2) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brazil Nuts
Check 2 Pack, Semilla SdB, Brazil Nuts, Yellow Box, 10 grams (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 Pack, Semilla SdB, Brazil Nuts, Yellow Box, 10 grams (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Goya Rice Yellow Spanish Style Box - 7 Oz
Post Grape Nuts Flakes Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy 18 oz Box
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Where to buy
2 Pack, Semilla SdB, Brazil Nuts, Yellow Box, 10 grams (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


