Is (2 pack) Simply Asia Non-GMO Chinese Style Lo Mein Noodles, 14 oz Box Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Cassava Starch, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Turmeric Powder.
Check (2 pack) Simply Asia Non-GMO Chinese Style Lo Mein Noodles, 14 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Simply Asia Non-GMO Chinese Style Lo Mein Noodles, 14 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Where to buy
(2 pack) Simply Asia Non-GMO Chinese Style Lo Mein Noodles, 14 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


