Is (2 Pack) Verde Valle Peruano Mayocoba Beans, 32 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy products

dairy products

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made In A Facility That Processes: Dairy Products, Soy, Sesame, Tree Nuts And Wheat

Check (2 Pack) Verde Valle Peruano Mayocoba Beans, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(2 Pack) Verde Valle Peruano Mayocoba Beans, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup