Is (2 Pack) Verde Valle Peruano Mayocoba Beans, 32 oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Made In A Facility That Processes: Dairy Products, Soy, Sesame, Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check (2 Pack) Verde Valle Peruano Mayocoba Beans, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Verde Valle Peruano Mayocoba Beans, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Verde Valle Peruano Mayocoba Beans, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup


