Is (2 pack) Wheat Montana Bakery, White All-Purpose Unbleached Flour, Non-GMO Verified, Certified Kosher, 10 lbs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check (2 pack) Wheat Montana Bakery, White All-Purpose Unbleached Flour, Non-GMO Verified, Certified Kosher, 10 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 pack) Wheat Montana Bakery, White All-Purpose Unbleached Flour, Non-GMO Verified, Certified Kosher, 10 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Unbleached Bread Flour, Non-GMO Project Verified, Certified Kosher, No Preservatives, 5 lbs
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Unbleached White All-Purpose Flour, 5 lb (Case of 4)
King Arthur Flour Organic Unbleached All Purpose Flour -- 5 lbs
Bob’s Red Mill Unbleached White All-Purpose Baking Flour, 5 lb (Case of 4)
King Arthur 00 Pizza Flour, Non-GMO Project Verified, 100% American Grown Wheat, 3lb
Where to buy
(2 pack) Wheat Montana Bakery, White All-Purpose Unbleached Flour, Non-GMO Verified, Certified Kosher, 10 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


