Is (2 Pack) Yoo-hoo Strawberry Drink, 6.5 fl oz, 10 count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat dry milk, natural and artificial flavors, sodium caseinate
- from milk
- whey
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +4 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey (From Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Corn Syrup Solids, Calcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Palm Oil, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin D3, Red 40, Blue 1, Red 3
Check (2 Pack) Yoo-hoo Strawberry Drink, 6.5 fl oz, 10 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (2 Pack) Yoo-hoo Strawberry Drink, 6.5 fl oz, 10 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
(2 Pack) Yoo-hoo Strawberry Drink, 6.5 fl oz, 10 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


