No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is 2% Partly Skimmed Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

M, F, - Partly Skimmed Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check 2% Partly Skimmed against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

2% Partly Skimmed is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep