Is 2 Smoked Gammon Steaks Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork leg (87%), water, salt stabiliser,tiphosphates,antiaxidant: sodium ascorbate, preservatives: potassium nitrate, sodium nitrite,

Check 2 Smoked Gammon Steaks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal Prep
Egg Free? 2 Smoked Gammon Steaks | Spoonful