Is 2 TO GO HEARTS COOKIE, CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- 5% - dextrose
- glycerin
- riboflavin
- chocolate
- +1 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SHORTBREAD COOKIE [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, BAKING SODA], INVERT SUGAR, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 1.5% - DEXTROSE, MILKFAT, SALT, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check 2 TO GO HEARTS COOKIE, CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2 TO GO HEARTS COOKIE, CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


