Is 20 Chocolate Brownie Mini Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavouring
- calcium carbonate
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Margarine (Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Natural Flavouring), Water, Whole Egg Powder, Golden Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol, Butter (Milk), Dark Chocolate Chunks, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder
Check 20 Chocolate Brownie Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 20 Chocolate Brownie Mini Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
20 Chocolate Brownie Mini Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


