Is 20 Cocktail Sausages Lactose Free?

Description
Sausages
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sausages
Ingredients
Mycoprotein 29%, Textured _Wheat_ Protein(_Wheat_ Flour, _Wheat_ Protein, Stabiliser: Sodium Alginate), Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Onion, Rusk(_Wheat_ Flour(_Wheat Flour_, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Salt), Casing(Calcium Alginate, Flavouring), Seasoning(Dextrose, Yeast Extract, _Wheat_ Flour(_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Spice Extracts(Coriander, Pepper, Nutmeg), Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidant(Ascorbic Acid)), Natural Flavouring, _Milk_ Proteins, Firming Agents(Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate), Preservative(Potassium Sorbate), Roasted _Barley_ Malt Extract, Natural Caramelised Sugar
Check 20 Cocktail Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 20 Cocktail Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


