Is (20 Pack) Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate Honey & Almond Nougat Bar, 3.52 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg white
  • egg whites

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Invert Sugar, Egg Whites,|milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour), Nougat (Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Dried Egg White), Ingra (C), Dients : Chocolat Au Lait (Sucre, Substances Laitiares, Beurre De Cacao, Chocolat Non Sucra(c), La(c)cithine De Soja, Ara'me Artificiel), Nougat (Sucre, Miel, Amandes, Poudre De Blanc D'uf)

Check (20 Pack) Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate Honey & Almond Nougat Bar, 3.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(20 Pack) Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate Honey & Almond Nougat Bar, 3.52 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go