Is (20 Pack) Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate Honey & Almond Nougat Bar, 3.52 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nougat
- dried egg white
- egg whites
- honey
- milkfat
- milk
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nougat
Dietitian noteNougat is made with sugar or honey and whipped egg whites.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Invert Sugar, Egg Whites,|milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour), Nougat (Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Dried Egg White), Ingra (C), Dients : Chocolat Au Lait (Sucre, Substances Laitiares, Beurre De Cacao, Chocolat Non Sucra(c), La(c)cithine De Soja, Ara'me Artificiel), Nougat (Sucre, Miel, Amandes, Poudre De Blanc D'uf)
Check (20 Pack) Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate Honey & Almond Nougat Bar, 3.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (20 Pack) Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate Honey & Almond Nougat Bar, 3.52 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
Where to buy
(20 Pack) Toblerone Swiss Milk Chocolate Honey & Almond Nougat Bar, 3.52 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


