Is (20 Packets) AriZona Lemon Ice Tea Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Caffeinated Powdered Drink Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check (20 Packets) AriZona Lemon Ice Tea Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Caffeinated Powdered Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (20 Packets) AriZona Lemon Ice Tea Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Caffeinated Powdered Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Where to buy
(20 Packets) AriZona Lemon Ice Tea Sugar Free, On-The-Go, Caffeinated Powdered Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


