Is 2000 Flushes Blue Plus Bleach Automatic Toilet Bowl Cleaner Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • domestic animals
  • rinse skin immediately with plenty of water for 15-20 minutes
  • if on skin
  • on skin
  • skin damage

domestic animals

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: 1,3-Dichloro-5,5-Dimethylhydantoin (81.1%), 1,3-Dichloro-5-Ethyl-5-Methylhydantoin (16.1%). Inert Ingredients (2.8%). Total (100.0%). Minimum Available Chlorine (68.0%).

Check 2000 Flushes Blue Plus Bleach Automatic Toilet Bowl Cleaner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

2000 Flushes Blue Plus Bleach Automatic Toilet Bowl Cleaner is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Liquid