Is 20G Protein flip Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Banana Cashew Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy protein isolate
organic soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured lowfat milk, water, cashews, organic soy protein isolate, fruit puree blend (strawberries, bananas, peaches, apples, raspberries), cane sugar, contains less than 1% of: natural flavors, pectin, lemon juice concentrate, vegetable juice concentrate (for color), fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (for color), locust bean gum, guar gum, tapioca starch, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (for color), live and active cultures.
Check 20G Protein flip Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Banana Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 20G Protein flip Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Banana Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake
About this product
Drink · Bottle, Cup, Liquid, Pouch


