Is 21 St Century Snack Foods Gourmet Quality Large Nut Platter, 1 Lb 1 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted in sunflower oil/peanut oil
  • sugar toasted peanuts - peanuts
  • salted peanuts - peanuts

roasted in sunflower oil/peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED & SALTED CASHEW - CASHEWS NUTS, SALT (ROASTED IN COTTON SEED/WALNUT OIL), SALTED PEANUTS - PEANUTS (ROASTED IN SUNFLOWER OIL/PEANUT OIL), SEA SALT, SUGAR TOASTED PEANUTS - PEANUTS (SUGAR, SALT, AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WITH SOY LECITHIN), FD&C RED #40, BLUE #2, PISTACHIO NUTS (SALTED) - PISTACHIO NUTS, SEA SALT

Check 21 St Century Snack Foods Gourmet Quality Large Nut Platter, 1 Lb 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingOn The Go