Is 21 St Century Snack Foods Gourmet Quality Large Nut Platter, 1 Lb 1 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED & SALTED CASHEW - CASHEWS NUTS, SALT (ROASTED IN COTTON SEED/WALNUT OIL), SALTED PEANUTS - PEANUTS (ROASTED IN SUNFLOWER OIL/PEANUT OIL), SEA SALT, SUGAR TOASTED PEANUTS - PEANUTS (SUGAR, SALT, AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WITH SOY LECITHIN), FD&C RED #40, BLUE #2, PISTACHIO NUTS (SALTED) - PISTACHIO NUTS, SEA SALT
Check 21 St Century Snack Foods Gourmet Quality Large Nut Platter, 1 Lb 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 21 St Century Snack Foods Gourmet Quality Large Nut Platter, 1 Lb 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Whole


